| | Programme ProjectVI International Forum "Transport and Transit Potential"
"UNITED RUSSIA" Party Project "Saint-Petersburg - the Sea Capital of Russia"
October 3-4, 2013
09:00 |
Transfer from the station “Moskovskaya” (House of the Soviets, Moskovskiy prospect, 212) to the hotel Crowne Plaza St. Petersburg Airport (Startovaya street, 6A) |
09:00–10:00 |
Registration |
10:00–10:20 |
Opening Speeches |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
1-4
|
ARTUR CHILINGAROV,
«UNITED RUSSIA» Party’s Supreme Council Bureau Member, Member of the Federation Council Committee for Foreign Affairs, «St.Petersburg – the Sea Capital of Russia» Project Coordinator
On behalf of Chairman of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation
SERGEY NARYSHKIN
On behalf of Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
MAKSIM SOKOLOV
On behalf of Governor of Saint-Petersburg
GEORGY POLTAVCHENKO |
10:20–12:00 |
Plenary Session I
«Strategy of Development and Fulfillment of Transport and Transit Potential of Russia and the Eurasian Space Countries» |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
1-4 |
Moderator:
ARTUR CHILINGAROV, «UNITED RUSSIA» Party’s Supreme Council Bureau Member, Member of the Federation Council Committee for Foreign Affairs, «St.Petersburg – the Sea Capital of Russia» Project Coordinator
Developing Russia’s Modern Transport System as a Foundation for Transport and Transit Potential of the Common Economic Space Realization
SERGEY ARISTOV, Secretary of State – Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
Trans-Siberian Railway – the National Railway of International Importance
VADIM MOROZOV, Senior Vice-Minister of OJSC “Russian Railroads”
Realization of Large Transport Infrastructure Projects in the Subjects of the Russian Federation within Federal Target and Government Programmes
SERGEY VAKHRUKOV, Deputy Minister of Regional Development of the Russian Federation
International Route Europe – Western China. Implementing Project in Russia
ANDREY ZHURAVLEV, Deputy Chairman of the Directory Board on Project Management and Issues of Property of the State Company Russian Highways (Avtodor)
Railway Transport Tariff Regulation While Forming Common Economic Space and Russia’s Joining the WTO
ALEVTINA KIRILLOVA, Advisor of the Head of the Federal Tariff Service
On Development of Russia - EU Transport and Transit Potential
YULIA ZVORYKINA, Advisor of the Permanent Mission of the Russian Federation to the European Union on Transport
|
12:00–12:30
Ekaterininsky
Hall
1-2 |
Press-conference
Coffee break |
12:30–14:30 |
Plenary Session II
«Management of Cargoes Supply Chains in Russia and Eurasian Economic Community. Efficient Logistics» |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
1-4 |
Moderator:
VILGELMINA SHAVSHINA, Vice-chairman of European Business Alliance of Transport and Customs, Head of Legal Questions and Business Development
«Ust-Luga» - Two Steps before Launching Russia’s Largest Multimodal Hub. Building First Cargo Airport and Industrial and Logistics Park «Ust-Luga»
MIKHAIL EROFEEV, CEO of the «Multuimodal Complex «Ust-Luga»LLC
Ways to Decrease Transportation Expenses
WILHELMINA SHAVSHINA, Deputy Chairman of Customs and Transport Committee of Association of European Businesses, Legal and Business Development Director, PhD in Law Head of Foreign Trade Regulation practice, DLA Piper
Transport Logistical System Development of Leningrad Region
YURY PAHOMOVSKIY,Vice-Governor of Housing and Communal Sector of Leningrad Region
Concurrency and Effort Cooperation in the Capital Investment Project Realization in the Transport Infrastructure Development of the Industrial Zones
DMITRIY SHAPOVAL, Vice-Governor of Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Area
Transport and Transit Potential of Tomsk Region as the Integrated Part of the Transport Potential of Russia
LEONID REZNIKOV, Vice-Governor of Industry and FEC of Tomsk Region
Self-regulation as a Factor of Transport and Logistics Services Quality Growth
ARTUR YAMALOV, Councilor of the St. Petersburg Regional Branch of the All-Russia public organization «Delovaya Rossiya» (Business Russia), CEO of TransLogix Ltd
How the Pass to the Federal Purchasing System will Influence Transportation Services Companies?
KONSTANTIN MIKHAILENKO, Development Director of the Association of Electronic Trading |
14:30–15:30 |
Lunch |
15:30–18:00 |
Working Session I
«Russia’s Aviation. International and Regional Aspect» |
Ekaterininsky
Hall
3-4 |
Moderators:
OLEG GRINCHENKO, Head of the North-Western Interregional Territorial Air Transport Directory of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Russia’s joining to the Montreal Convention: capabilities and obstacles of discharging the obligations
OLEG GRINCHENKO, Head of the North-Western Interregional Territorial Air Transport Directory of the Federal Air Transport Agency
Strategic Aspects of the Regional Transportation Development in the Russian Federation. Modern Planning Tools of the Local Route Networks and Airport Development
ANTON KOREN, Chief Executive Officer of the Ñenter for Strategic Development in Civil Aviation
United Eurasian Sky: Organization Steps
SVETLANA ZINOVJEVA, Acting Director of Department of Transport and Eurasian Economic Commission Infrastructure
Prospects of Local Route Network Enlargement through the example of the Local Air Carriage Project in Privolzhskiy Federal District
YURY UTKIN, Vice-Chairman of City Duma in the Perm Krai |
15:30–18:00 |
Working Session II
«Market of Freight Rail Operations: Development Thrust» |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
3-4 |
Moderator:
DMITRY KOROLEV, Executive Director of NPO Council of Market Participants for Railway Rolling Stock Operators
Target Model of freight market 2015: Regulatory Realizing Support
VLADIMIR MITELENKO, Head of Federal Agency for Railway Transport Northwest Territorial Directorate
Target Model of Freight Transfers Market 2015: Legal Support of Realization
Federal Agency for Railway Transport
Managing Railway Transportation at the Example of one of the Largest FMCG Sector Companies
STANISLAV SHITKIV, Deputy Director on Logistics, Head of the Emergency Logistics Service of the Baltika Brewery OJSC
Export-Import Freights Transfers in «Freight One» Car Park Through the Baltic Ports
MIKHAIL BARABANOV,Head of JSC Freight One
ALEKSAY SALNIKOV, Head of Department Colliery and Metal Industry of the Commercial Center JSC Freight One
New Approaches in the Customer Service of Railway Transport
ELENA KUNAEVA, Chief Executive Director of Front Office of Transportation
Fleet of Cars Managements
DMITRIY KOROLEV, Chief Executive Officer of non-profit Organization “Railsovet” Technical Diagnosis
Experience of the Freight Wagons for Life Extension
TATYANA SEREBRYAKOVA, Chief of Technical Wagon and Container Diagnosis Laboratory of JSC “SRIVagonostroeniya” |
15:30–18:00
|
Working Session III
«Water Transport in Russia: Prospective Development» |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
1-2 |
Moderator:
NADEZHDA MALYSHEVA, DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR “PORTNEWS”
Participants of the discussion:
DMITRIY ATLASHKIN, Head of Northwest Management of State Sea and River Custody
IGOR NICENKO, Vice Chief of Baltic Customs on Customs Control
Marine Port of the Far East. Current State and Development Prospects
ANDREY BOLDOREV, Acting Director of the Investment and Strategical Development Directory of the FSUE «Rosmorport»
Water Transport as an Alternative for Land Transport Highways
Ships Fleet Renovation as One of the Conditions for Freight Transfers Market Widening
BORIS IONOV, Head of the Department of Industrial Safety and Labour Protection of the OJSC «United Shipbuilding Corporation»
Murmansk Marina Steam Navigation and Northern Sea Route: the Unique Experience and Development Prospects
VLADIMIR DMITRIEVSKY, Director of the St. Petersburg Branch of the JSC «Murmansk Shipping Company»
Ports of the East Baltic: Tendencies, Challenges, Perspectives
ALEKSANDR GOLOVIZNIN, Chief Executive of Logistics and Analytics of LLC “MORSTROY TECHNOLOGY”
Containerized Logistics on S-3: Past, Present and Future through the eyes of the Logistic Operator and Customs Agent
DMITRIY KRASILNIKOV, Chairman of Group of Companies “Baltika-Trans”
|
15:30-18:00 |
Working Session IV
«Road Freight Traffic. Creating Comfort Conditions» |
Ekaterininsky
Hall
1-2 |
Moderator:
LEONID LIPSIC, Deputy CEO of Agency of Highway Transportation
Opportunities for the Transition from Unregulated Market of Road Transport Services to its Regulation
SERGEY SUKHAREV, Chief Executive Officer of Road Transport
Realization of the Payment for Heavyweight Pass on the Federal Highways Project
GRIGORY PROKURONOV, Deputy Head of the Federal Highway Agency
The Main Growth Area of the International Cooperation of the Russian Federation with the Adjoining States in the Highway Transportation Sphere
ALINA BASKAKOVA, Deputy Director of Freight Transportation and Logistics
International Road Transport: Claims – Unconvincing, Alternatives – Unclear
ROMAN KOZLOV, Director of the Guild of Professional Participants of Foreign-Economic Activity
Transport corridor creation for motor carriers with the usage of PLC
OLEG ERSHOV, Leasing and Development Director OJSC “KAMAZ”, CEO OJSC “Leasing company “KAMAZ”
Commercial Automobiles Park Renovation – Ecology, Safety, Economics
IGOR KOROVKIN, Executive Director of the NPP Association of Russian Automarkets
Situation with TIR in the Russian Federation
ALEKSANDR RATNIKOV, Expert on the Customs Questions and TIR IRU
Complex Solution for the Transport Monitoring
STANISLAV EMELYANOV, Assistant General Manager of LLC “OMNIKOM”
Major Lines of Development of the International Cooperation between the Russian Federation and Neighboring States in the Sphere of Automobile Transport
VSEVOLOD MOROZOV, Deputy Director of the Department of Transport Systems Development of the Research and Design Institute of Regional Development and Transportation (NIPI TRTI) JSC |
18:30–19:30 |
Transfer to the Evening Reception from the Hotel “Crowne Plaza St. Petersburg Airport” |
19:30–22:00 |
Evening Reception Place of Registration: Taleon Club (river bank Mojka, 59) |
22:00 |
Transfer : Hotel “Taleon Club” to Hotel “Crowne Plaza St. Petersburg Airport” |
DAY 2, October, 4, 2013
Venue:
Crowne Plaza Airport St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg, Startovaya 6, let A |
09:00 |
Transfer from the Station “Moskovskaya” (House of the Soviets, Moskovskiy prospect, 212) to Hotel Crowne Plaza St. Petersburg Airport (Startovaya street, 6A) |
09:00–09:30 |
Registration |
09:30–11:00 |
Working Session I
«Cargoes Transfers through the Border of the Russian Federation and the Customs Union. Procedure Simplification» |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
2-4 |
Moderator:
ANASTASIA CHURSINA, Working Party Member of Strategic Initiative Agency Traffic Map Monitoring “Perfection of Customs Administration”
Improving Procedures of Customs Control at the Boundary of the RF and Customs Union
KONSTANTIN KOZLOV, Acting Director of North-Western Customs Administration of Federal Customs Service
Prospects of Launching Obligatory Preliminary Informing on Railway and Marine Transport. Impact on Expenses and Time of Customs Operations Accomplishment
YURI KOVALEV, Co-Chairman of the Customs and Transport Committee of the American Chamber of Commerce
Opportunity of the Concept Realization “One-Stop Solution” in States - Members of Custom Union
ALEKSANDR GALANAMATIS, Head of Department of Challenging Custom Technologies, Department of Customs Legislation and Legal Precedents of Eurasian Economic Commission
Modern Supply of the Russian State Border Entry Points and Common Economic Space
ANDREY ZHEREGELYA, Secretary of State – Deputy Director of the Federal Agency for the Development of the State Border Facilities
Road Map «Improving Customs Administration»
ANASTASIA CHURSINA, Member of the Working Group of the Agency of Strategical Initiatives on Monitoring of the Road Map «Improving Customs Administration» |
11:00–11:30 |
Coffee break |
Conference
«Transport Complex of St. Petersburg: Innovations in the City Environment» |
|
|
|
11:30–13:30 |
Round Table
«Transport Infrastructure of the Megalopolis: Investment and Innovation» |
Ekaterininsky
Hall
1-3 |
Moderators:
DMITRY BURENIN, Chairman of the Committee on St. Petersburg Transport Infrastructure Development
Draft Federal Law «On Public Private Partnership in RF». Importance for the Sector
SERGEY SPASENNOV, Head of the Law Firm Branch “Pepelyaev Group” in St. Petersburg
Investment in St. Petersburg Strategic Infrastructure Projects. Mechanisms of PPP
ANASTASIYA RUSINA, Senior Lawyer of LLC “LEGAL STUDIO”
Participation Experience of CJSC “Stroiproekt” in Projects, that are organized through the scheme of Public Private Partnership
ALEKS BUTOVSKY, Head of International Project Department
|
13:30–14:30
Restaurant “Skylight” |
Lunch |
14:30–16:00 |
Round Table
«Innovations in Transport Engineering: Significance for the System of Passenger Transportation in St. Petersburg» |
Ekaterininsky
Hall
1-3 |
Moderator:
MAKSIM MEIKSIN, Chairman of the Committee on Industrial Policy and Innovations of St. Petersburg
Project Location according Transport Machinery
YURIY PROKOPOV, Executive Officer of Transport Machinery Innovation Clusters “Underground and Railway Technique”
Modern Solutions for the e-Transport
SERGEY PEROV, Chief of City and Suburban Transport Department of CJSC “TRANSMASHHOLDING”
Emitting Diode Application on Transport through the example of St.Petersburg Underground
ROMAN MERKURYEV, Chief of Business Department of JSC “Electro-Peterburg”
Wagon Building Industry Location in St. Petersburg for City Public Transport Needs
Capabilities to Underground Leading Cars Supply
St. Petersburg Tram Park: Gradual Modernization
Innovation Rolling Stock for Saint-Petersburg
MIHAIL TIHONENKO, Assistant General Manager of OJCS “Kirovsky zavod” |
16:00–16:15 |
Coffee break |
16:15–18:30 |
Round Table
«Managing St. Petersburg Traffic: Intelligent Approach» |
Aleksandrovsky
Hall
3-4 |
Moderator:
ALEKSANDR VOROBIEV, Chairman of the Committee on Transport of St. Petersburg
Organization of passenger transport in St. Petersburg
ANTON RUDNICKIY, Acting Director State Public Institution Intelligent Transport Systems SKAT
MAKSIM GALL,Business Development Director CSBI Group
Current and advanced innovative developments in traffic control
VLADIMIR SHVECOV, Chief Representative A+S in CIS
Modern and Future-Oriented Developments in the Sphere of Increase of Desabled People’s Safety
LEONID ARONOV, Chief Executive Officer of Group of Companies “SPECTECHNOPRIBOR”
Isolated and Alternative Traffic Security Systems
ALEKSANDR SHABANOV, Chief Executive Officer of LLC “AIR Magistral”
Modern Control Technologies of Commercial Transport and Custom Vehicles
ALEKSANDR YAROVOY, Chief Executive Officer of LLC “Glonass Omnikom” |
DAY 3, October, 5, 2013 |
10:00–14:45 |
The sightseeing Tours on the Factory “Baltika” |
09:30 |
Departure from the Station “Moskovskaya” |
10:00 |
Departure from Hotel “Crowne Plaza” |
11:00–13:30 |
The excursion programme on the factory “Baltika” – the largest factory not only in Russia, but in Eastern Europe. The best system of brewing logistics created by the factory will be talked about within the excursion. The factory owns the greatest finished products warehouse in Europe and the main filling line in the country. On the excursion the main historical events of the company and its business will be clarified. You will learn the technologies of brewing and visit the main production halls. At the end of the excursion the beer testing will be organized. |
13:45-14:45 |
Transfer from the Factory “Baltika” to the Hotel “Crowne Plaza”
Some bus stops on:
1. The station “Prosvescheniye” (Engels ave, 140)
2. The station “Gostinny dvor” (Nevsky ave, 35) |
* Changes in the Programme are possible
| | òåë.: +7 (812) 327-93-70 +7 (812) 370-16-02 | | |
| | | |
| |